LOT 308 | Fred Brouard, bronze coffee table, c.1975
July 20, 2022
Summer Antiques, Art & Design. Featuring collections from New York, New England, and beyond.
1
PETER MAYER - PURPLE DOG - O/C
2
ROBERT GOODNOUGH - QUILTED TORSO - O/C
3
HOWARD THOMAS - WILD RICE - O/C
4
Remo Farruggio - Greek Key - O/C
5
GRAHAM COLLINS - UNTITLED - O/C
6
Marcel Mouley -Sails Under the Orange Moon - Litho
7
Leonardo Nierman - Flama Dorada
8
William Wendt - Boulder at Hillside - O/B
9
GRAHAM COLLINS - UNTITLED - M/M
10
2 Works by Dennis Ramsay - Dancing Women - W/C
11
Anna Meyer - 3 Skateboard Scenes - O/B
12
Anna Meyer - Red Truck - P/P
13
Paul Toron - Mountain Town Scene OC
14
Arthur Shilstone - Chinese Farming - W/C
15
Albert Alcalay - The Fertile Land
16
Albert Alcalay - Untitled Abstract
17
18
Daniel Kime - After the Sun
19
Douglas Holst - Arrangement with Yellow
20
Evelyn Lopez de Guzman - Abstract
21
Harold Rittenbury - 2 Landscapes - ink on paper
22
Jose Miguel Rodriguez - Mermaid - O/C
23
Josef Charyton - Abstract -M/M
24
Michael Fermer - Abstract Field, House
25
Milovan Stanic - Dubrovnik
26
PETER MARS - BABY PANTS, MAGIC CAT - M/M
27
Unknown Artist - Abstract
28
Pair Contemporary Abstract Paintings
29
HON CHI FUN - 3 WORKS - LITHOGRAPH
30
Yozo Hamaguchi - Fish and Fruit - Mezzotint
31
A. Doros - Algiers
32
Fernand Pierre - Three Houses
33
Adam Leontus - Flowers
34
Prefete Duffaut - Gabriel Leveque, paint on board
35
3 Aboriginal Works-Goobalathaldin - Kngwarreye
36
Michael Finster - Loviloons - paint on wood
37
Tod Papageorge - Lagranja Gardens - color photo
38
Janine Gordan - 3 Gelatin Silver Prints
39
Walker Evans,Noneman Design Exhibition Poster Sets
40
Max Weber, Chinese Lion, lithograph
41
Two Julius Moessel - Birds- gouache
42
Franz Skarhina - Breton Woman with Basket
43
David Burliuk - FlowersIn Vase - pastel
44
Yun Gee - Central Park Winter - O/C
45
Ira McDade - Landscape - O/C
46
Doug Brega - Provincetown Boat - W/C
47
Joe Rimini - Boats in Harbor- O/C
48
William Lester Stevens - Lakeside Cabin - O/B