LOT 308 | Fred Brouard, bronze coffee table, c.1975
July 20, 2022
Summer Antiques, Art & Design. Featuring collections from New York, New England, and beyond.
291
Set of 4 Art Deco Style Mahogany Chairs
292
Art Deco Style Iron Console
293
Art Deco Style Inlaid Rosewood Breakfast Table
294
Art Deco Copper Patinated Table, c.1920
295
Two Art Deco Oak Club Chairs, c.1930
296
2 Art Deco Beechwood & Mahogany Club Chairs
297
Pair Art Deco Maple Club Chairs, c.1930
298
Art Deco Thuya & Mahogany Tub Chair, c.1930
299
3 Art Deco Mahogany Tub Chairs, c.1930
300
Art Deco Chrome Console, c.1930, poss Subes
301
Ken Weber Oak Armchair, c.1935
302
Art Deco Cherry Club Chair, c.1935
303
Pair French 40's Pickled Oak Armchairs
304
Pair French 40's Mahogany Tub Chairs
305
3 French 1940's Armchairs
306
French 40's Oak Library Table
307
2 Edward Wormley for Dunbar Armchairs, c.1950
308
Fred Brouard Bronze Coffee Table, c.1975
309
Paul McCobb Foldover Extension Dining Table
310
Four Paul McCobb Maple Dining Side Chairs
312
4 Carl Ojerstam Lucite & Chrome Chairs
313
4 Edward Wormley for Dunbar Oak & Metal Chairs
314
Pair Milo Baughman Style Over Upholstered Chairs
315
Pair Milo Baughman Metal Armchairs, c.1970
316
Milo Baughman Walnut 'Floating Cube' Chair
317
Pair Borge Mogensen Danish MCM Demilune Tables
318
John Widdicomb Brass Mounted Cherry Desk
319
3 Robsjohn Gibbings Chairs
320
6 Painted, Folded Deck Chairs, poss. Stevenson
321
3 Mid Century Upholstered Club Chairs
322
Mid Century Cherry Armchair
324
Pair Mid Century Pickled Cherry Armchairs
325
8 Directional Mahogany Stained Dining Chairs
326
6 Tonon Modern Beechwood Dining Chairs, c.1980
327
Pair Mid Century Walnut Chest of Drawers
328
Paul Evans Style Brutalist Walnut Armoire
329
Henredon Brass Mounted Oak Campaign Dresser
330
2 Pc Custom Upholstered L-Shaped Sectional Sofa
331
Contemporary Cream Stained Bedside Table
332
Modernist Brass Occasional Table
333
1970's Woven Grass Etagere
334
Modern Carved Maple Table Base
335
Manner of Francois Monnet Nesting Tables & other
336
Lane Mahogany & Oak Coffee Table, c.1960
337
Modern Red Lacquer Cabinet
338
Pair of Mid Century Cream Stained Club Chairs
339
Pair Mid Century Oak Armchairs
340
Pair Mid Century Pine Armchairs