Dimensions
30 x 25 inches
Signature
bears signatrure lower right
Estimate:
$2,000 -
$3,000
Ask a question
subtitle
Frame Information
frame dimensions: 37 1/2 x 32 inches
Provenance
from a private Cape Cod, MA collection
Harcourts Modern & Contemporary, San Francisco CA
Condition
good condition, craquelure throughout some inpainting observed under blacklight signature appears to have been added at a later date