Polish
(1909-1994)
Untitled (Mermaid fantasy)
Dimensions
22 x 18 inches
Signature
signed lower left
Estimate:
$400 -
$600
Price Realized:
$2,000
Includes buyer's premium
Ask a question
subtitle
Frame Information
frame dimensions: 22 x 18 inches
Provenance
From the collection of a third-generation New York art gallery
Condition
very good condition, slight wear to corners, slight craquelure on left side