Lot 50
American (1907-1985)
Adjacents #1 (1963)
Medium
oil on canvas
Dimensions
28 x 34 inches
Signature
signed front and verso

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Price Realized: $2,125
Includes buyer's premium

Have one like this?

Provenance
hi
Condition
Overall very good condition. Slight craquelure upper left.