Russian / American
(1902-1984)
Untitled (Portrait in blue)
(1962)
Dimensions
18 x 16 inches
Signature
signed upper right
Estimate:
$200 -
$400
Price Realized:
$125
Includes buyer's premium
Ask a question
subtitle
Frame Information
frame dimensions: 19 x 17 inches
Provenance
From a private New York collection
Condition
very good condition, medium is well attached to the support, would benefit from a cleaning, slight craquelure